2023-2024 MS Basketball

Golden Plains Middle School
2023-2024 Basketball
Girls Roster / Boys Roster
Girls Team Intro Video  / Boys Team Intro Video
Schedule


Date  Opponent Location Time Girls  Boys
Nov 9 Rawlins County Rexford 4:00 pm  A-Team
19-12 W
video
B-Team
19-16 W
video
C-Team
2-0 W
video
story
A-Team
17-29 L
video
B-Team
6-41 L
video
C-Team
0-2 L
video
story
 Nov 14 Decatur Community Oberlin 4:00 pm  A-Team
32-30 W
B-Team
32-23 W
story
A-Team
11-51 L
B-Team
15-35 L
story
Nov 16 Logan/Palco Damar 4:00 pm  A-Team
34-11 W
video
B-Team
14-11 W
video
story
 A-Team
27-30 L
video
B-Team
7-36 L
video
story
Dec 7 Triplains/Brewster Rexford 4:00 pm A-Team
40-10 W
video
story
B-Team
17-16 W
video
story
A-Team
36-17 W
video
B-Team
3-6 L
video
story
Dec 14 Northern Valley Almena 4:00 pm A-Team
40-18 W
video
B-Team
24-6 W
video
story
 
 A-Team
23-51 L
video
B-Team
14-24 L
video
story
 Jan 4 Cheylin McDonald 4:00 pm A-Team
22-20 W
video
story
B-Team
7-20 L
video
 
story
 A-Team
12-41 L
video
B-Team
3-23 L
video
story
Jan 9 Heartland Christian Rexford 4:00 pm  postponed postponed
Jan 11 Quinter Rexford 4:00 pm  A-Team
26-38 L
video
B-Team
10-19 L
video
story
A-Team
18-43 L
video
B-Team
16-30 L
video
story
Jan 22  Logan/Palco Rexford 4:00 pm A-Team
46-21 W
Video
B-Team
14-10 W
Video
story

 
A-Team
27-29 L
video
B-Team
5-35 L
story
Jan 25 Grinnell/Wheatland Rexford 4:00 pm  A-Team
37-12 W
video
B-Team
11-6 W
video
story
 A-Team
37-36 W (OT)
video
B-Team
19-38 L
video
story
Feb 1 Weskan Rexford 4:00 pm A-Team
16-21 L
video
B-Team
14-23 L
video 
story
A-Team
30-52 L
video
B-Team
16-44 L
video
story
 
 Feb 5 Western Plains/Healy Ransom 3:00 pm  A-Team
31-20 W
video
B-Team
19-4 W

video
story
A-Team
46-16 W

video
story
 
Feb 8 WKLL Tournament Colby Event Center tbd A-Team vs Triplains/Brewster
23-13 W
video
A-Team vs Weskan
34-47 L

video
B-Team vs Triplains/Brewster
6-24 L

video
story
Feb 10 WKLL Tournament Brewster tbd A-Team vs Western Plains/Healy
33-8 W
video
A-Team vs Cheylin
30-18 W
video
WKLL League Champions!
B-Team vs Weskan
16-20 L
video
B-Team vs Triplains/Brewster
28-8 W
video
Third Place!
story
-


Thanks to Yari Romo and Kaydence Cregger for recording games this season!